League 2

Wednesday 25th January, 2017
Masters Division 1
18:30 Kiltimagh/Knock United vs Fahy Rovers Barry Blake Milebush Park
19:30 Swinford vs Westport United Barry Blake Milebush Park
20:30 Conn Rangers vs Ballina Town Damien McGrath Milebush Park
21:30 Castlebar Celtic vs Manulla Damien McGrath Milebush Park
Masters Division 2
19:00 Crossmolina vs Mulranny United John Mulroe Milebush Park
20:00 Straide & Foxford vs Manulla B John Mulroe Milebush Park
21:00 Swinford B vs Snugboro United John Mulroe Milebush Park
Wednesday 01st February, 2017
Masters Division 1
18:30 Castlebar Celtic vs Kiltimagh/Knock United TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Fahy Rovers vs Ballina Town TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Manulla vs Swinford TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Westport United vs Conn Rangers TBC Milebush Park
Masters Division 2
19:00 Manulla B vs Ballyhaunis Town TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Mulranny United vs Swinford B TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Snugboro United vs Straide & Foxford TBC Milebush Park
Wednesday 08th February, 2017
Masters Division 1
18:30 Ballina Town vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Conn Rangers vs Fahy Rovers TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Swinford vs Kiltimagh/Knock United TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Westport United vs Manulla TBC Milebush Park
Masters Division 2
19:00 Ballyhaunis Town vs Snugboro United TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Straide & Foxford vs Mulranny United TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Swinford B vs Crossmolina TBC Milebush Park
Wednesday 15th February, 2017
Masters Division 1
18:30 Castlebar Celtic vs Fahy Rovers TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Kiltimagh/Knock United vs Westport United TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Manulla vs Conn Rangers TBC Milebush Park
18:30 Swinford vs Ballina Town TBC Milebush Park
Masters Division 2
19:00 Crossmolina vs Straide & Foxford TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Mulranny United vs Ballyhaunis Town TBC Milebush Park
19:00 Snugboro United vs Manulla B TBC Milebush Park
view all fixtures here

Wednesday 18th January, 2017
Masters Division 1
Ballina Town 23 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock United
Fahy Rovers 4 vs 8 Manulla
Swinford 1 vs 2 Conn Rangers
Westport United 3 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Masters Division 2
Ballyhaunis Town 4 vs 3 Straide & Foxford
Manulla B 1 vs 9 Swinford B
Snugboro United 5 vs 1 Crossmolina
Sunday 15th January, 2017
FAI Junior Cup
Ballina Town 1 vs 4 Boyle Celtic
Wednesday 11th January, 2017
Masters Division 1
Manulla 7 vs 5 Ballina Town
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 2 Swinford
Conn Rangers 8 vs 1 Kiltimagh/Knock United
Fahy Rovers 2 vs 4 Westport United
Masters Division 2
Mulranny United 4 vs 10 Snugboro United
Swinford B 8 vs 5 Ballyhaunis Town
Crossmolina 3 vs 3 Manulla B
Wednesday 04th January, 2017
Masters Division 1
Swinford 2 vs 6 Fahy Rovers
Kiltimagh/Knock United 4 vs 4 Manulla
Ballina Town 5 vs 1 Westport United
Castlebar Celtic 3 vs 4 Conn Rangers
Masters Division 2
Ballyhaunis Town 5 vs 4 Crossmolina
Manulla B 3 vs 1 Mulranny United
Straide & Foxford 4 vs 4 Swinford B
Wednesday 21st December, 2016
Masters Division 1
Westport United 13 vs 3 Kiltimagh/Knock United
Fahy Rovers 6 vs 6 Castlebar Celtic
Conn Rangers 3 vs 3 Manulla
Ballina Town 11 vs 1 Swinford
Masters Division 2
Manulla B 1 vs 2 Snugboro United
Straide & Foxford 6 vs 2 Crossmolina
Ballyhaunis Town 11 vs 5 Mulranny United
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
Masters Division 1
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 5 Ballina Town
Kiltimagh/Knock United 1 vs 8 Swinford
Fahy Rovers 3 vs 2 Conn Rangers
Manulla 6 vs 5 Westport United
Masters Division 2
Crossmolina 4 vs 4 Swinford B
Snugboro United 4 vs 6 Ballyhaunis Town
Mulranny United 4 vs 13 Straide & Foxford
Sunday 11th December, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Ballina Town 6 vs 2 Deen Celtic
Connacht Gold Super Cup
Ballyglass 2 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Wednesday 07th December, 2016
Masters Division 1
Swinford 4 vs 4 Manulla
Conn Rangers 3 vs 4 Westport United
Ballina Town 7 vs 2 Fahy Rovers
Kiltimagh/Knock United 5 vs 6 Castlebar Celtic
Masters Division 2
Straide & Foxford 9 vs 5 Snugboro United
Swinford B 3 vs 2 Mulranny United
Ballyhaunis Town 4 vs 3 Manulla B
Sunday 04th December, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 5 Bellurgan Utd
Iorras Áontaithe 1 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
Rivervalley Rangers 4 vs 1 Westport United
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
Masters Division 1
Fahy Rovers 10 vs 4 Kiltimagh/Knock United
Manulla 5 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Westport United 9 vs 3 Swinford
Ballina Town 5 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Masters Division 2
Mulranny United 2 vs 5 Crossmolina
Manulla B 3 vs 6 Straide & Foxford
Snugboro United 5 vs 8 Swinford B
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
Masters Division 1
Conn Rangers 2 vs 5 Swinford
Kiltimagh/Knock United 3 vs 10 Ballina Town
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 4 Westport United
Manulla 1 vs 6 Fahy Rovers
Masters Division 2
Swinford B 2 vs 3 Manulla B
Crossmolina 4 vs 5 Snugboro United
Straide & Foxford 2 vs 4 Ballyhaunis Town
Sunday 20th November, 2016
Connacht Gold Super Cup
Manulla 1 vs 2 Ballyglass
Castlebar Celtic 6 vs 1 Conn Rangers
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
Masters Division 1
Ballina Town 2 vs 6 Manulla
Swinford 1 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Westport United 11 vs 2 Fahy Rovers
Kiltimagh/Knock United 2 vs 8 Conn Rangers
Masters Division 2
Snugboro United 7 vs 5 Mulranny United
Ballyhaunis Town 6 vs 4 Swinford B
Manulla B 12 vs 2 Crossmolina
Sunday 13th November, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Ballyhaunis Town 0 vs 2 Ballina Town
Claremorris 1 vs 5 Castlebar Celtic
Swinford 3 vs 7 Iorras Áontaithe
Westport United 10 vs 1 Conn Rangers
Wednesday 09th November, 2016
Masters Division 1
Conn Rangers 3 vs 5 Castlebar Celtic
Fahy Rovers 0 vs 2 Swinford
Manulla 2 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock United
Westport United 5 vs 5 Ballina Town
Masters Division 2
Crossmolina 2 vs 0 Ballyhaunis Town
Mulranny United 1 vs 8 Manulla B
Swinford B 2 vs 5 Straide & Foxford
Sunday 06th November, 2016
Connacht Gold Premier Cup
Ballina Town B 2 vs 0 Killala
Elverys Super League
Manulla 1 vs 5 Castlebar Celtic
Sunday 30th October, 2016
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 2 Iorras Áontaithe
Conn Rangers 1 vs 3 Ballyheane
Claremorris 1 vs 4 Ballina Town
Glenhest Rovers 0 vs 2 Westport United
Manulla 3 vs 0 Ballyglass
Castlecourt Premier League
Killala 1 vs 7 Straide & Foxford
view all results here

Sunday 22nd January, 2017
SFAI Skechers Under 12 Cup
12:00 Westport Utd vs Wilton United P Foley Westport
Saturday 28th January, 2017
SFAI Skechers Under 15 Cup
14:00 Castlebar Celtic vs Home Farm TBC Castlebar
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
13:00 Westport Utd vs Forth Celtic TBC Westport
Saturday 04th February, 2017
Connaught Under 12 Cup
14:00 Westport Utd vs Mervue TBC Westport
Sunday 05th February, 2017
Connaught Under 16 Cup
00:00 Maree Oranmore vs Castlebar Celtic Local referee Galway
view all fixtures here

Saturday 21st January, 2017
SFAI Skechers Under 16 Cup
Borris / St Kevins 1 vs 3 Castlebar Celtic
Sunday 15th January, 2017
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Claremorris 4 vs 3 Corrib Celtic
Saturday 14th January, 2017
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U13
Athlone 3 vs 1 Mayo
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U12
Athlone 0 vs 3 Mayo
Sunday 08th January, 2017
SFAI Skechers Under 15 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 2 Salthill Devon
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Quigley Cup
Ballina Town 2 vs 0 Partry Athletic
Ballyheane 3 vs 8 Claremorris
Connaught Under 16 Cup
Manulla 0 vs 2 Strand Celtic
SFAI Skechers Under 12 Cup
Westport Utd 3 vs 0 Merview United
Sunday 18th December, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Girls Cup
Maree Oranmore 0 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Saturday 17th December, 2016
Connaught Under 16 Cup
Castlerea Celtic 7 vs 3 Kiltimagh/Knock
Salthill Devon 9 vs 1 Partry Athletic
Conn Rangers 1 vs 2 Mervue
Connaught Under 16 Shield
Swinford 2 vs 1 Valley Rovers
Westport Utd 3 vs 0 Kilglass / Enniscrone
Connaught Under 14 Shield
St Josephs 1 vs 7 Manulla
Boys Under 14 Shield
Swinford 2 vs 3 Charlestown
Sunday 11th December, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Claremorris B 4 vs 5 Westport Utd
Connaught Under 16 Girls Cup
Salthill Devon 5 vs 1 Castlebar Celtic
Saturday 10th December, 2016
Quigley Cup
Ballina Town 3 vs 0 Castlebar Celtic
Claremorris 4 vs 1 Conn Rangers
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U13
Mayo 7 vs 0 Longford
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U12
Mayo 1 vs 2 Longford
Connaught Under 16 Girls Shield
Killala 1 vs 5 Swinford
Sunday 04th December, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Moyne Villa 3 vs 2 Swinford
Connaught Under 16 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 6 vs 2 Tuam Celtic
Moyne Villa 0 vs 5 Conn Rangers
Benbulben FC 1 vs 3 Manulla
Connaught Under 14 Cup
Stonepark 1 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock
Merville United 2 vs 3 Castlebar Celtic
Connaught Under 12 Cup
St Johns 0 vs 4 Claremorris
FAI U16 Womens Cup
Castlebar Celtic 1 vs 0 Carrick United
Connaught Under 18 Girls Cup
Swinford 5 vs 1 Yeats United
Connaught Under 12 Girls Cup
Westport Utd 3 vs 0 Castlerea Celtic
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
FAI Youth Cup
Claremorris 5 vs 4 Nenagh
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Ballina Town 3 vs 0 Strand Celtic
Connaught Under 18 Shield
Ballyheane 1 vs 4 Fahy Rovers
Castlebar Celtic 2 vs 3 Athenry
Killala 2 vs 4 Ballisodare United
Manulla 5 vs 1 Cregmore
Connaught Under 16 Shield
Straide & Foxford 2 vs 5 Swinford
Boys Under 16 Shield
Castlebar Town 1 vs 5 Ballinrobe
Connaught Under 14 Cup
Ballina Town 7 vs 1 Barna / Fubro
Straide & Foxford 0 vs 3 Mervue
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Westport Utd 5 vs 0 Ballina Town
Manulla 5 vs 1 Yeats United
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Westport Utd B 3 vs 1 Colga FC
Colga FC 3 vs 1 Killala
Conn Rangers 0 vs 4 Hodson Bay
Kilglass / Enniscrone 2 vs 0 Castlebar Celtic
Friday 02nd December, 2016
Girls Under 16 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 1 Swinford
Sunday 27th November, 2016
Connaught Under 16 Cup
Maree Oranmore 6 vs 0 Claremorris
Girls Under 16 Division 1
Castlebar Celtic B 2 vs 0 Ballina Town
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Quigley Cup
Partry Athletic 2 vs 1 Westport Utd
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U16
Mayo 4 vs 6 Galway
Connaught Under 16 Shield
Fahy Rovers 3 vs 0 Killala
Kilmurry 1 vs 3 Knocknacarra
SFAI Skechers Under 15 Cup
Colga FC 2 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Connaught Under 14 Cup
Arrow Harps 0 vs 5 Castlebar Celtic
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
Craughwell 1 vs 2 Westport Utd
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Cloonfad United 1 vs 4 Claremorris
Manulla 3 vs 1 oughterard
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 0 Ballinasloe B
Connaught Under 18 Girls Cup
Killala 2 vs 0 Corrib Rangers
Girls Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 2 vs 0 Achill Rovers
Sunday 20th November, 2016
SFAI Skechers Under 16 Cup
Stonepark 1 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Quigley Cup
Swinford 5 vs 7 Ballyheane
FAI Under 17 Cup
Cahir Park 6 vs 1 Conn Rangers
SFAI Skechers Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 0 vs 2 Merville United
Boys Under 14 Shield
Ballina Town B 2 vs 3 Swinford
Ballinrobe B 2 vs 5 Charlestown
SFAI Skechers Under 12 Cup
Ballyheane 1 vs 4 Westport Utd
FAI U14 Womens Cup
Castlebar Celtic 1 vs 3 Kilkerrin
Cregmore 2 vs 0 Castlebar Town
Friday 18th November, 2016
Boys Under 12 Shield
Castlebar Town 0 vs 3 Westport Utd B
Sunday 13th November, 2016
FAI Youth Cup
Maree Oranmore 3 vs 0 Manulla
Boys Under 16 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 3 vs 2 Conn Rangers
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Westport Utd 8 vs 0 Corrib Rangers
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Westport Utd B 2 vs 1 Real Tubber
Girls Under 16 Premier
Swinford 3 vs 1 Killala
Saturday 12th November, 2016
FAI Youth Cup
Westport Utd 0 vs 7 Claremorris
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Swinford 6 vs 3 Killala
Boys Under 16 Cup
Iorras Aontaithe 3 vs 1 Ballina Town
SFAI Subway Inter League Championship U15
Longford 3 vs 2 Mayo
SFAI Skechers Under 14 Cup
Westport Utd 2 vs 4 Merville United
Connaught Under 14 Cup
Swinford 0 vs 3 Straide & Foxford
Ballymote Celtic 0 vs 5 Ballina Town
Manor Rangers 1 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Barna / Fubro 4 vs 2 Kilmurry
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Temple Villa 2 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock
Ballyheane 0 vs 2 oughterard
Claremorris 1 vs 0 St Francis
Straide & Foxford 1 vs 2 Arrow Harps
Connaught Under 12 Shield
St Josephs 2 vs 4 Killala
Merville United 5 vs 0 Fahy Rovers
Conn Rangers 6 vs 0 Maree Oranmore
Salthill Devon 4 vs 0 Swinford
Connaught Under 12 Girls Cup
Swinford 4 vs 2 Yeats United
Thursday 10th November, 2016
Girls Under 12 Trophy
Swinford 3 vs 2 Kilmurry
Sunday 06th November, 2016
FAI Under 17 Cup
Conn Rangers 6 vs 2 Manulla
Saturday 05th November, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Ballina Town 4 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Claremorris 4 vs 0 Fahy Rovers
Westport Utd 3 vs 2 Ballyheane
Boys Under 16 Shield
Ballinrobe 4 vs 0 Claremorris B
Castlebar Town 3 vs 2 Glenhest Rovers
Boys Under 16 Division 3
Kilmurry 2 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock B
FAI U16 Womens Cup
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 1 Kiltimagh/Knock
Girls Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Town 3 vs 4 Killala
Thursday 03rd November, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Girls Cup
Strand Celtic 3 vs 0 Manor Rangers
Wednesday 02nd November, 2016
Boys Under 16 Division 1
Ballina Town 4 vs 3 Iorras Aontaithe
Monday 31st October, 2016
Connaught Under 18 Cup
Claremorris B 1 vs 0 Manulla
Sunday 30th October, 2016
SFAI Skechers Under 16 Cup
Maree Oranmore 8 vs 4 Kiltimagh/Knock
SFAI Skechers Under 15 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 0 Ballisodare United
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 1 vs 2 St Josephs
view all results here

Latest News

Sponsorship 2015
02/02/2015
SPONSORSHIP 2015Are you a business who wants to get noticed or maybe you simply want to give back to...
read on


January News
03/01/2015
SNUGBORO FC NEWS Snugboro FC will hold its annual social and presentations night in Bosh Bar on...
read on



also in the news :
12/12/2014
Snugboro FC Diary date 10th JANSocial and presentation night...
11/08/2014
Thank you to all the parents and players who helped out with...
07/07/2014
Many thanks you to all who took part in yesterdays 8k and kids...
04/07/2014
Snugboro FC would like to welcome the 75k awarded under the...

Featured Videos view all

02/06/2011
Snugboro Crossbar Challenge

Upcoming Events

Player Profile